The Hub

Visit the Hub in the BSC to sign up for events, purchase tickets, get a copy of the latest calendar, fill out a Publicity request, or ask any questions!  

Hours: Monday - Thursday, 11am - 7pm and Friday, 11am - 4pm

OSA Events

November Event Time Location
13 Pilates Class 6:30 PM Royer Basement
13 Spinning Class 7:45 PM Etown Fitness Center
13 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
14 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM M&M Mars Room
14 Zumba Class 7:00 PM M&M Mars Room
14 Yoga Class 8:00 PM M&M Mars Room
14 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
15 Abs Class 4:30 PM Royer Basement
15 Pilates Class 5:30 PM Royer Basement
15 STRONG Fitness Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
15 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
16 Kickboxing Class 4:00 PM Royer Basement
16 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM M&M Mars Room
16 Yoga Class 7:00 PM M&M Mars Room
15 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
17 Fireside Paint Night* 6:00 PM The Kav
17 Fireside Paint Night* 8:00 PM The Kav
18 Ballroom Dance Lessons 7:00 PM The Kav
19 Pound Fitness Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
19 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
20 Pilates Class 6:30 PM Royer Basement
20 Spinning Class 7:45 PM Etown Fitness Center
20 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
21 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM The Kav
21 Zumba Class 7:00 PM The Kav
21 Yoga Class 8:00 PM M&M Mars Room
21 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
27 Pilates Class 6:30 PM Royer Basement
27 Spinning Class 7:45 PM Etown Fitness Center
27 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
28 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM The Kav
28 Zumba Class 7:00 PM The Kav
28 Yoga Class 8:00 PM Royer Basement
28 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
29 Abs Class 4:30 PM Royer Basement
29 Pilates Class 5:30 PM Royer Basement
29 STRONG Fitness Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
29 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
30 Kickboxing Class 4:00 PM Royer Basement
30 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM Royer Basement
30 Yoga Class 7:00 PM M&M Mars Room
30 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
       
December      
1 Ice Skating* 7:30 PM Off Campus
2 Gingerbread House Contest   The Kav
3 Pound Fitness Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
4 Pilates Class 6:30 PM Royer Basement
4 Spinning Class 7:45 PM Etown Fitness Center
4 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
5 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM The Kav
5 Zumba Class 7:00 PM The Kav
5 Yoga Class 8:00 PM Royer Basement
5 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
6 Abs Class 4:30 PM Royer Basement
6 Pilates Class 5:30 PM Royer Basement
6 STRONG Fitness Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
6 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
7 Kickboxing Class 4:00 PM Royer Basement
7 Pound Fitness Class 5:30 PM Royer Basement
7 Yoga Class 7:00 PM Royer Basement
7 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
10 Intramural Basketball*   Thompson Gym
       
  *Requires advance sign-ups